Calendar

Calendar

MONDAY 14 JANUARY 2019, 12H, Salon of the Archeological Museum Valletta (MT)

IMAGO MUNDI & Sofie Vanden Eynde

Sacrificium : music by female baroque composers (B. Strozzi, I. Leonarda, F. Caccini e.o.)

http://vallettabaroquefestival.com.mt/event/sacrificium/

 

SATURDAY 26 JANUARY 2019, 12H & 14H, Theaterstudio de Singel Antwerpen

Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets

Misia, een muzikale vertelling

https://desingel.be/nl/programma/kunstcampus/klara-in-desingel-2019#disqus_thread

 

THURSDAY 31 JANUARY 2019, 20H15, Cultuurcentrum ’t Aambeeld Aartselaar

Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets

Misia, een muzikale vertelling

https://www.cultureelcentruMARCHselaar.be/neerdorpen-klassiek-misia-revue-blanche-en-katharina-smets

 

THURSDAY 7 FEBRUARY 2019, 12H30, Salle Académique Liège

Trio Khaldei

Roots : music by Hummel, Dvorak, Martin

http://midiliege.be/concert/trio-khaldei/

 

WEDNESDAY 13 FEBRUARY 2019, 20H, Cultuurcentrum Lier

Revue Blanche & Frauke Mariën, dance

Bilitis : music by Claude Debussy & Wim Henderickx

https://www.lierscultuurcentrum.be/programma/revue-blanche-met-frauke-marin-bilitis/10679

trailer : https://youtu.be/jpjt7bvjOWE

 

SATURDAY 16 FEBRUARY 2019, 20H, Sint-Laurentiuskerk Sint-Pieters-Leeuw

Les Abbagliati

Cruel Beauty : music by Vivaldi, Haendel en Couperin

https://www.sint-pieters-leeuw.be/cc-coloma/podium/wrede-schoonheid%0D

 

SUNDAY 17 FEBRUARY 2019, 11H, Foyer Schouwburg Rex Mol

Trio Khaldei

Roots : music by Hummel, Dvorak, Martin

https://www.getouw.be/voorstelling/449638723/2/trio-khaldei

 

WEDNESDAY 20 FEBRUARY 2019, 20H, Cultuurcentrum de Factorij Zaventem

Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets

Misia, een muzikale vertelling

https://www.ccdefactorij.be/nl/programma/misia/777/

 

FRIDAY 22 FEBRUARY 2019, 20H,  Muziekcentrum de Bijloke Gent

Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets

Misia, een muzikale vertelling

https://www.bijloke.be/programma/504/Misia_Parijs_rond_1900/Revue_Blanche

 

SUNDAY 24 FEBRUARY 2019, 11H, Kasteel Cortewalle Beveren

Trio Khaldei

Roots : music by Hummel, Dvorak, Celis

http://www.kpsk.be/agenda/agenda-muziek/9-muziek/204-roots.html

 

THURSDAY 28 FEBRUARY, 20H, OLV Lichtmiskerk Lieferinge

Revue Blanche & Stefan Hertmans

Shelter : music by Gurney, Debussy, Eisler, Granados and De Falla

https://www.ccdeplomblom.org/programma/shelter

trailer : https://youtu.be/Lvp1fTTtiuc

 

FRIDAY 1 MARCH, 20H30, De Melkerij Veltem-Beisem

Revue Blanche

Folklore : music by Grieg, Canteloube, Berio, Britten

https://www.gcdewildeman.be/programma/revue-blanche-folklore

 

SATURDAY 9 MARCH 2019, 14H, Noorderkerk Amsterdam (NL)

Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets

Misia, een muzikale vertelling

https://noorderkerkconcerten.nl/event/revue-blanche/

 

SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2019, 16H, Waterstaatskerk Hengelo (NL)

Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets

Misia, een muzikale vertelling

https://www.schouwburghengelo.nl/theater/misia-parijs-begin-20ste-eeuw-revue-blanche/10-03-2019-16-00/

 

THURSDAY 14 MARCH 2019, 12U30, Foyer du Théâtre Namur

Romina Lischka, viola da gamba

Sofie Vanden Eynde, theorbo

En Suite : music by Marais, Sainte-Colombe, de Visée

https://www.province.namur.be/index.php?rub=evenement&id=1471

trailer : https://youtu.be/FEdG6MNn0_4

 

SUNDAY 31 MARCH 2019, 11H, Kleine zaal Cultuurcentrum de Grote Post Oostende

Trio Khaldei

Roots : music by Hummel and Dvorak

https://www.degrotepost.be/agenda/?maand=2019-03-31#modal=/agenda/1584/Trio_Khaldei/Roots/

 

SATURDAY 13 APRIL 2019, 18H, Baltais Fligelis Sigulda (LV)

Trio Khaldei

Roots: music by Hummel, Dvorak and Vasks

http://www.baltaisfligelis.lv/koncertzale/

 

SUNDAY 14 APRIL 2019, 18H, Kardriorg Palace Tallinn (EE)

Trio Khaldei

Roots : music by Hummel, Martin, Dvorak

https://concert.ee/en/kontsert/kontserdisari-helisevad-sedoovrid-trio-khaldei-belgia/?concert_start=1555254000

 

SUNDAY 14 APRIL 2019, 15H, Porgy & Bess Terneuzen (NL)

Les Abbagliati

La Victoire Amoureuse : music by Couperin, Clérambault, Telemann, Montéclair

https://porgyenbess.nl/details/?id=21637

Trailer : https://youtu.be/HJSGxPpgSxo

 

SUNDAY 5 MAY 2019, 11H, Kleine zaal Cultuurcentrum De Grote Post Oostende

Sofie Vanden Eynde, theorbo

Benjamin Glorieux, violoncello piccolo and live electronics

douBlebACH : music by J. S. Bach and S. L. Weiss

https://www.degrotepost.be/agenda/?maand=2019-05-5#modal=/agenda/1630/Sofie_Vanden_Eynde_Benjamin_Glorieux/douBlebACH/

trailer : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mZPPHOqluQo

 

WEDNESDAY 8 MAY 2019, 19H, Feestzaal Scheppersinstituut  Mechelen

Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets

Misia, een muzikale vertelling

http://lunalia.be/programma/katharina-smets-revue-blanche

 

FRIDAY 17 MAY 2019, 20H, Galerie Storm Herentals

Sofie Vanden Eynde, theorbo

Benjamin Glorieux, violoncello piccolo and live electronics

douBlebACH : music by J. S. Bach and S. L. Weiss

http://www.schaliken.be/programma/doublebach

trailer : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mZPPHOqluQo

 

SATURDAY 1 JUNE 2019, 20H, Raadzaal Nieuw Stadhuis Halle

Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets

Misia, een muzikale vertelling

http://www.vondel.be/activiteiten/23ste-servaisconcert

 

SUNDAY 2 JUNE 2019, 11H, Alter Schlachthof Eupen

Revue Blanche

Folklore : music by Grieg, Canteloube, Berio, Britten

https://www.alter-schlachthof.be/veranstaltung/matineekonzert-revue-blanche/

 

FRIDAY 7 JUNE 2019, 12H30, Flagey Brussel

Trio Khaldei

Music by Brahms and Schönberg

https://www.flagey.be/fr/activity/5055-trio-khaldei-piknik-concert-album-presentation-paraty-2018-recorded-at-flagey