Calendar

Calendar

THURSDAY 2 APRIL 2020, 20H15, Flagey Studio 1 Brussels – postponed

Revue Blanche & Tom De Cock

A Page of Madness, silent movie with new music by Daan Janssens

Texts by Dirk De Wachter

In collaboration with Centre Henri Pousseur

https://www.flagey.be/nl/activity/6482-revue-blanche-a-page-of-madness

 

FRIDAY 3 APRIL 2020, 20H, NTGent – postponed

Revue Blanche & Tom De Cock

A Page of Madness, silent movie with new music by Daan Janssens

Texts by Dirk De Wachter

In collaboration with Centre Henri Pousseur

https://www.bijloke.be/programma/1025/Revue_Blanche_Daan_Janssens/A_page_of_madness/

 

FRIDAY 3 APRIL 2020, 20H30, BICC ‘t Poorthuis Peer – postponed

Trio Khaldei

Versatile Beethoven :

Duo in C for violin and cello, WoO 27 Nr. 1

Sonate nr. 3 for cello and piano in A, op. 69

Frühlingssonate for violin and piano in F, op. 24

Geister Trio in D, op. 70 Nr. 1

https://www.peer.be/activiteiten/detail/2981/trio-khaldei-versatile-beethoven

 

SATURDAY 25 APRIL 2020, 20H15, Muziekgebouw aan ’t Ij Amsterdam – postponed

Revue Blanche & Tom De Cock

A Page of Madness, silent movie with new music by Daan Janssens

Texts by Dirk De Wachter

In collaboration with Centre Henri Pousseur

https://www.muziekgebouw.nl/agenda/8074/Revue_Blanche/A_page_of_madness_1926_/

 

SATURDAY 25 APRIL 2020, 20H, Museum Vleeshuis Antwerp – postponed

Lieselot De Wilde, soprano

Sofie Vanden Eynde, lute

Peter Verhelst, guitar

Music by Wannes Van de Velde

https://www.museumvleeshuis.be/nl

 

SUNDAY 26 APRIL 2020, 11H, Jezuïetenkerk Lier

IMAGO MUNDI

Sacrificium, women’s stories

Music by Caccini, Strozzi a.o.

Lore Binon, soprano

Sofie Vanden Eynde, theorbo & artistic direction

Sarah Ridy,  arpa tripla

Lies Wyers, lirone & viola da gamba

Bart Jacobs, harpsichord

http://www.promusicalier.be/seizoen%202019-2020/concert26april2020.html

trailer : https://youtu.be/H8mMEHX3p4k

 

FRIDAY 15 MAY 2020, 12H, Amuz Antwerp

Trio Khaldei

Versatile Beethoven :

Duo in C for violin and cello, WoO 27 Nr. 1

Sonate nr. 3 for cello and piano in A, op. 69

Frühlingssonate for violin and piano in F, op. 24

Geister Trio in D, op. 70 Nr. 1

https://www.middagconcerten.be/currentprogram.html

 

SATURDAY 16 MAY 2020, 20H15, Sint-Antoniuskerk Edegem

Jolente De Maeyer (violin) & Nikolaas Kende (piano)

Beethoven : Frühlingssonate, Kreutzersonate, music for piano solo

https://www.edegem.be/product.aspx?id=3683

trailer : https://youtu.be/YyrL6m8h1JY

 

SUNDAY 17 MAY 2020, 11H, De Grote Post Oostende

Revue Blanche & Katharina Smets

Misia, a musical story

music by Casella, Duparc, Durey, Delage, Satie, Hillemacher, Holmes, Ravel

https://www.degrotepost.be/agenda/2072/Revue_Blanche_amp_Katharina_Smets/Misia/

trailer : https://youtu.be/PlMBXXl_bHo

 

TUESDAY 19 MAY 2020, 20H, Bozar Brussels

Hathor Consort & Romina LischkaPluto-ensemble & Marnix De Cat, Oltremontano Antwerp & Wim Becu

L.E.D. – LUCEAT EIS, DOMINE : music by Schütz, Monteverdi, Guammi, Valentini, Priuli, Hentzel, Stadlmayr and the world première of the 17th century requiem by Christoph Straus

https://www.bozar.be/nl/activities/151332-hathor-consort-pluto-ensemble-oltremontano

 

TUESDAY 26 MAY 2020, 20H, GC De Zeyp Ganshoren – postponed

Les Abbagliati

Cantatas by d’Astorga and Bononcini, instrumental music by Haendel and Telemann

CD release concert

https://www.dezeyp.be/activiteit/concerthome-les-abbagliati

trailer : https://youtu.be/R2weTh1J5s0

 

SUNDAY 7 JUNE 2020, 17H, Sint-Anna-ten-Drieënkerk Antwerpen Linkeroever – postponed

Sofie Vanden Eynde, lute & theorbo

‘Tournée générale

Music by John Dowland , Alfonso Ferrabosco, Robert Johnson, Robert Ballard, Robert de Visée, Neusidler, Nicolas Vallet

https://www.anna3.be

 

Newsletter